UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017: Official Cut Off for Phase I

1
45462
UIIC Assistant Cut Off

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017– Expected and Previous Years Cut Off, See Here Complete Detail About Expected and Previous Years UIIC Assistant Cut Off for 696 Posts for Assistant Vacancies at www.uiic.co.in. 

 WANT TO CRACK SSC CGL EXAM 2017?Mock Tests

 Enroll for our FREE  Mock Tests 

  • Series of 5 mock tests
  • All India Ranking Provision
  • 24*7 Expert Guidance
  • No Hidden Costs
  • Performance Enhancement by 49%

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017: United India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC) Cut off Marks 2017 will available soon at the official website www.uiic.co.in. Candidates who have appeared for the Assistant Post exam of UIIC check the UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks 2017 on this page. With the help of UIIC Assistant cut off marks 2017 candidates can know, whether they qualified in the written test or not.

UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks 2017: Information

The United India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC) will release the Assistant Official Cut Off Marks through the official portal www.uiic.co.in. The United India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC) the written test on pre-scheduled dates. The exam went well without any disturbances at various exam centers.

After completion of the exam, all the UIIC exam participants are eagerly searching all the sites for the United India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC) Expected cut off marks 2017. Therefore, the United India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC) decided to release the Cut off Marks through online. Hence, for the sake of applicants, we have given the direct link to check the UIIC Assistant Cut Off marks 2017 on our site.

VIEW HERE SSC CGL Result >> CLICK HERE

UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks 2017: Important information

Name of the BoardUnited India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC)
Post NameAssistant Post
Number of vacancies696 posts
Closing date for application submission28-08-2017
Tentative Date of Tier-I Online Preliminary Exam22-09-2017
CategoryCut off Marks
Official Websitewww.uiic.co.in

Official UIIC Cut Off for Prelims 2017

The UIIC Cut off will vary state-wise depending upon the number of vacancies released for that state. The state with less number of vacancies will have more cut off as compared to the state having more number of vacancies. Also, the number of students state-wise and category-wise equal to 7 times of the respective number of vacancies are shortlisted for Tier-II i.e Main examination.

 CLICK HERE FOR SECTIONAL CUT OFF IN PHASE 1 ONLINE EXAM

CLICK HERE FOR STATEWISE/CATEGORY WISE CUT OFF IN PHASE 1 ONLINE EXAM

Sectional UIIC Assistant Prelims Cut Off – All States (Excluding Andaman & Nicobar Islands)

CategoryQuantitative
Aptitude
English
Language
Reasoning
Ability
Maximum Marks353035
Cut Off Marks (GEN)141117
Cut Off Marks (OBC/SC/
ST)
107.7512.5
Cut Off Marks (PC/EXS)64.258

Sectional UIIC Assistant Prelims Cut Off – Andaman & Nicobar Islands

CategoryQuantitative
Aptitude
English
Language
Reasoning
Ability
Maximum Marks353035
Cut Off Marks (GEN)107.7512.50
Cut Off Marks (OBC/SC/
ST/PC/EXS)
64.258

Overall State-wise UIIC Assistant Cut Off 

Sr.
No.
StateUROBCSCST
1Andaman
& Nicobar
Islands
47.75
2Andhra
Pradesh
82.7579.7575.7565.50
3Assam78.5069.256962.25
4Bihar80.50
5Chandigarh77.75
6Chattisgarh76.256966.7554.75
7Goa61.00
8Gujarat72.5065.5067.75
9Haryana82.5073.5065.75
10Himachal
Pradesh
78.25
11Jharkhand82.25
12Karnataka7167.5064.5058.75
13Kerala82.7579
14Madhya
Pradesh
78.5075.257255.25
15Maharashtra73.2570.7569.7554.50
16Manipur60.50
17Meghalaya50
18Mizoram47.75
19Nagaland61.25
20New Delhi82.2574.257160.25
21Odisha80.5072.75
22Puducherry65.7560.25
23Punjab83.2565.50
24Rajasthan80.7574.2571.2560.50
25Sikkim53.5047.50
26Tamil
Nadu
74.5073.2566
27Telangana79.7573.5064.25
28Tripura74
29Uttar
Pradesh
81.575.2561.25
30Uttarakhand81.2572.2567.25
31West Bengal84.2574.2560.75

You can also download the Official UIIC Assistant Prelims Cut Off section-wise as well as overall state-wise from the link mentioned below:

Download UIIC Sectional Cut Off As PDF 

Download UIIC State-wise Overall Cut Off As PDF

UIIC Assistant Cut Off: Important Dates

Starting Date for Online Registration14-08-2017
Last Date for Online Registration & Payment of Fee28-08-2017
Tentative Date of Tier-I Online Preliminary Exam22-09-2017
Tentative Date of Tier-II Online Main Exam23-10-2017
Last Date for Printing candidates application12-09-2017
Download of Call letters for Online
(Preliminary & Main) Examination (Tentative)
10 days prior
to the date of each exam

Important Vacancies for This Month

IRDA Recruitment 2017Click Here
OICL AO Recruitment 2017Click Here
DSSSB Recruitment 15,058 Vacancies AvailableClick Here
Bihar Police Recruitment 2017Click Here
OBC Bank Recruitment 2017Click Here
UIIC Recruitment 2017Click Here

UIIC Assistant Cut Off: Salary Details

1. Pay Scale: Rs. 14435-840(1)-15275-915(2)-17105-1030(5)-22255-1195(2)-24645-1455(3)-29010-1510(2)-32030- 1610(5)-2. Emoluments: Total emoluments works out to approximately Rs. 23,000/- p.m. in the initial stage in a Metro city. Other allowances may vary depending upon the place of posting. Apart from allowances, other benefits such as Lump sum Domiciliary Medical Benefits, Membership of Group Mediclaim Policy for reimbursement of Hospitalisation expenses, Leave Travel Subsidy and other Staff welfare schemes would be as per the rules of the Company.

UIIC Assistant Cut Off: Selection Process

Candidates will be selected on the basis of the following process:

  1. Preliminary Exam
  2. Main Exam.

The selection process will consist of Online examination (Preliminary and Main Examination). Candidates qualifying in the Main Examination will be further shortlisted for Regional Language test before final selection.

Tier-I: Preliminary Examination:

The Preliminary Examination (Online Objective Test) for 100 marks, would be of ONE Hour duration and will consist of 3 sections as follows:

NAME OF THE TESTNO. OF QUESTIONS/ MARKS
  1. Test of English Language
30/ 30
2. Test of Reasoning35/ 35
3. Test of Numerical Ability35/ 35
TOTAL100/ 100

The questions in objective tests, except for the test of English Language, will be made available in English and Hindi. Candidates will have to qualify in each test by securing the minimum qualifying marks as decided by the Company. The adequate number of candidates State-wise and Category-wise equal to 7 times of the respective number of vacancies will be shortlisted for Tier-II – Main Examination.

Tier-II: Main Examination:

The Main Examination (Online Objective Test) for 250 marks, would be of TWO Hours duration and will consist of 5 sections as follows:

NAME OF THE TESTNO. OF QUESTIONS/ MARKS
  1. Test of Reasoning
40/ 50
2. Test of English Language40/ 50
3. Test of General Awareness40/ 50
4. Computer Knowledge40/ 50
5. Test of Numerical Ability40/ 50
TOTAL200/250

How to Download Indian UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks 2017?

  1. At first, visit the official website of United India Insurance Company Limited (UIIC) i.e., www.uiic.co.in.
  2. On the right side of the homepage, we can see the News Updates.
  3. There find the UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks link.
  4. Click on the appropriate qualifying marks link.
  5. Now, the UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks will display on the screen.
  6. Download Category wise UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks 2017.
  7. Finally, check your score with the cut-off marks and know your Assistant exam status.

For the sake of UIIC Assistant exam participants, we have attached the direct link of UIIC Assistant Cut Off Marks 2017 below. Click on the below link for category wise United India Insurance Company Limited Cut Off.

UIIC ASSISTANT ADMIT CARD 2017 >>CLICK HERE

Best Books Recommended by Toppers for Competitive exam

Reasoning BookBuy Now
Quantitative AptitudeBuy Now
EnglishBuy Now
Gk And Current AffairsBuy Now

UIIC Assistant Cut Off Calculation Criteria

Criteria 1 Total number of applicants this year.
Criteria 2 Total number of vacancies this year.
Criteria 3 Level of ease or difficulty of the exam.
Criteria 4 Moderation and answer keys
  • Rohit Kumar

    koi jaipur ka banda h kya mujhe iss main ke baare m bata sake mob no h 9166497321