SSC MTS Result 2017: Check SSC Multitasking Non Technical Exam Result

48
101623
SSC MTS Result

SSC MTS Result 2017: Check SSC Multitasking Non Technical Exam Result AVAILABLE SOON at ssc.nic.in. , View here SSC MTS Cut off and exam Result here. [no_toc]

SSC MTS FREE MOCK TEST >> CLICK HERE

DOWNLOAD HERE SSC STENOGRAPHER RESULT

DOWNLOAD HERE SSC MTS ANSWER KEY >> CLICK HERE

FIND HERE EXPECTED SSC MTS CUTOFF FOR THIS YEAR

APPLY NOW FOR UPSC CHSL RECRUITMENT 2018 >> HERE

DOWNLOAD HERE IBPS SO ADMIT CARD >> CLICK HERE

SSC MTS Result 2017: Check SSC Multitasking Non-Technical Exam Result

STATUS: AVAILABLE SOON

Staff Selection Commission has conducted Examination for recruitment to the post of Multi Tasking (Non-Technical Staff) in different States and Union Territories Examination, 2016 at different centers under all regional centers. The Online test of MTS Paper – 1 was conducted from 16.09.2017 to 31.10.2017. Notification was out for 8300 Posts. Information about SSC MTS Result 2017 is provided here

Result for this SSC MTS 2016-2017 Written Examination for Paper 1 will announce after Written Exam. SSC MTS Result 2016 may announce Region wise so it is advisable for Candidates to Remain in touch with official SSC website (www.ssc.nic.in) & as well as Regional Websites. You can also Get Result Updates from this Page Also.

DOWNLOAD HERE RBI ASSISTANT MAINS EXAM ADMIT CARD

Current Status for SSC MTS Result: Process of Release has Begun.

Dates of Exam16th September to 26th October 2017
ModeOffline
Number of Papers2 (I & II)
Complexity LevelEasy
PositionMulti Tasking Staff (MTS)
Vacancies8300
SalaryRs. 20,245

SSC MTS Result: Region Wise Status

RegionStatus of SSC MTS Result
SSC Northern Region (NR) DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC Eastern Region (ER)DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR) DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC Southern Region (SR)DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC Western Region (WR)DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC Central Region (CR)DOWNLOAD HERE
SSC North Western Region (NWR) DOWNLOAD HERE

DOWNLOAD HERE SSC MTS ANSWER KEY >> CLICK HERE

Procedure to check SSC MTS Result:

Step 1: First, Open the official website of Staff Selection Commission such as www.ssc.nic.in

Step 2: Now, click on a link named as Multi Tasking (Non-Technical Staff) Examination Result, 2016-17”.

Step 3: After that, Insert your Registration Number, Roll Number, DOB and Password in a login page.

Step 4: Then Press on “login” button and the SSC MTS Result will appear on your computer screen.

Step 5: Click on “Save” button and take a printout of SSC MTS Result for future use.

SSC MTS Admit Card: Download Links

RegionDownload SSC MTS Admit Card Here
SSC Northern Region (NR) www.sscnr.net.in
SSC Eastern Region (ER) www.sscer.org
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR) www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in
SSC Southern Region (SR) www.sscsr.gov.in
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) www.sscner.org.in
SSC Western Region (WR) www.sscwr.net
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.org
SSC Central Region (CR) www.ssc-cr.org
SSC North Western Region (NWR) www.sscnwr.org

More Recruitments to Apply

UPSC CDS Recruitment 2018CLICK HERE TO APPLY
GSECL Recruitment 2017CLICK HERE TO APPLY
CISF Recruitment 2017CLICK HERE TO APPLY
PGCIL Manager RecruitmentCLICK HERE TO APPLY
Tamil Nadu PSC RecruitmentCLICK HERE TO APPLY
BHEL Bhopal RecruitmentCLICK HERE TO APPLY

Expected SSC MTS Cut Off 2017: Check Your Score

SSC RegionWebsite
SSC Northern Region (NR)www.sscnr.net.in
SSC Eastern Region (ER)www.sscer.org
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR)www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in
SSC Southern Region (SR)www.sscsr.gov.in
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) www.sscner.org.in
SSC Western Region (WR)www.sscwr.net
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.org
SSC Central Region (CR)www.ssc-cr.org
SSC North Western Region (NWR)www.sscnwr.org

Selection Criteria: SSC MTS Result

Candidates will be shortlisted for Selection on the basis of their performance in Paper-I & Paper II. Paper-II will only of qualifying nature. The cut-offs in Paper-I and qualifying marks in Paper-II may be different for vacancies in each State/UT will be fixed at the discretion of the Commission. Candidates for each State/UT will be finally selected based on their performance in Paper-I, subject to their meeting basic qualifying standards fixed in Paper-II.

NOTE : Commission has decided to evaluate Paper -II (Descriptive Type) of the candidates who have given option of Delhi in a ratio of 1:3 (vacancies to candidates) and of other States in a ratio of 1:5 (vacancies to candidates). Accordingly, based on the performance in Paper -I and tentative vacancies in each State.

SSC MTS Result: Regions for Release

RegionPlaces Under the Region
SSC Northern Region (NR) Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand
SSC Eastern Region (ER)West Bengal, Orissa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR) Karnataka, Kerela
SSC Southern Region (SR)Andhra Pradesh, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram
SSC Western Region (WR)Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh
SSC Central Region (CR)Uttar Pradesh, Bihar
SSC North Western Region (NWR) Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC MTS Exam Cut off Marks: SSC MTS Result

So you all are waiting for 2017 cut off marks for the computer-based exam. We have not got any official updates regarding the Cut offs, so now you can check the expected cut off marks for MTS exam 2017. We will soon update region wise cut-offs in the coming days.

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh100-10585-9055-6060-6550-55
Bihar85-9575-8275-7860-6445-50
Maharashtra80-8565-7075-8055-6045-50
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli60-6540-4555-6050-5540-45
Daman & Dio and Goa55-6040-4545-5045-4844-49
Uttarakhand85-9080-8580-8580-8375-80
Rajasthan112-11790-95100-105100-10595-100
Delhi90-9585-9090-9465-7040-45

Cut off mark will be calculated on the basis of Total candidates appeared for the exam, Posts, Paper level, reservation etc. You can almost find a similar Cut off in 2017 also.

DOWNLOAD HERE SSC MTS ANSWER KEY >> CLICK HERE

Date of Examination: SSC MTS Result

Online Application Starts from31/12/2016
Last Date to Submit Online Application for SSC MTS 2017 exam30/1/2017
Paper 1 (Tire I) Re-Exam Date16 September to 31st October 2017
Paper 2 (Tire II) Exam DateUpdated Soon

After Result Process: SSC MTS Result

  • Selected Candidates of Paper 1 & Paper 2 will be called up for Document Verification.
  • Candidates who are High In Merit will be given preference for Selection.
  • Nomination List will be issued Later by Regional SSC Departments.

Best books for SSC MTS Exam Preparation

BooksDownload Here
A Modern Approach To Verbal & Non-Verbal Reasoning by RS AggarwalBuy Online
Quantitative Aptitude For Competitive Examinations by RS AggarwalBuy Online
Magical Book On Quicker Maths by M TyraBuy Online
Fast Track Objective Arithmetic by Rajesh VermaBuy Online
Objective General English by SP BakshiBuy Online
General English for All Competitive Examinations by SC GuptaBuy Online
Lucent’s General Knowledge by Sanjeev Kumar, Renu Sinha, Binay Karna, Manwendra Mukul, RP SumanBuy Online

Frequently Asked Questions: SSC MTS Result

Q1. Who compiles the SSC MTS Result?

Ans 1. The SSC CHSL result is compiled by the exam authorities of Staff Selection Commission.

Q2. Once the SSC MTS Result is announced is their scope of a second result or is that final?

Ans 2. Once the SSC MTS result is announced, it is full and final. There is no scope or need for a second round of result.

Q3. Are there chances of discrepancy in compiling the SSC MTS Result?

Ans 3. No. There are absolutely no chances of discrepancy in SSC MTS result. The system of result generation is fully computerized.

Q4. Will the SSC MTS Result be announced in time or will be delayed?

Ans 4. The SSC MTS result will definitely be announced in time. No delay expected.

Q5. Will the cutoff be released after or before the SSC MTS Result is issued?

Ans 5. The cutoff is most likely to be declared after the SSC MTS Result is officially out.

If you have any queries regarding SSC MTS Result 2016 – 2017, please ask in comments below.

48 COMMENTS

  1. Sir if the question in one language is correct and in another language is wrong, can we challenge that question or not? Is that type of challenge valid?

LEAVE A REPLY