Maharashtra Police Recruitment 4300 vacancies- Constable Bharti

0
1624

Click here to know everything about Maharashtra Police Recruitment 4300 vacancies – Constable BhartiSummary: Maharashtra Police Recruitment 4300 vacancies- Constable Bharti.Maharashtra Police Posts and vacancies.Maharashtra Police Eligibility Criteria.Maharashtra Police Educational Qualification.Maharashtra Police Age Limit.Maharashtra Police Salary Details.Maharashtra Police Application Fee.

Maharashtra Police Recruitment 4300 vacancies- Constable Bharti

Maharashtra State Police Recruitment Board is going to release a Notification for recruiting for the post ofMaharashtra Police Recruitment 2016Constable. In this Notification Maharashtra Police department has announce the Maha Police Constable Bharti 2016 with Sub Inspector (SI), Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI), Head Constable (HC), some firing officers, Counter Agency and Anti-Terrorist (CIAT) and some Lady officers. It is a Latest Police Vacancy 2016 in Maharashtra State.

Maharashtra Police Posts and vacancies:

District Wise Maha Police Bharti Recruitment 2016 NotificationNo. of Posts
Amravati Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201627
Nagpur Railway Police Bharti Recruitment 201625
Mumbai City Police Bharti Recruitment 20161275
Thane City Police Bharti Recruitment 2016230
Pune City Police Bharti Recruitment 2016221
Palghar Police Bharti Recruitment 2016184
Mumbai Railway Police Bharti Recruitment 2016134
Aurangabad Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 2016132
Nagpur City Police Bharti Recruitment 2016124
Sangli Police Bharti Recruitment 201698
Raigad Police Bharti Recruitment 201694
Gadchiroli Police Bharti Recruitment 201682
Navi Mumbai Police Bharti Recruitment 201678
SRPF GR. II, Pune Police Bharti Recruitment 201672
SRPF GR. XI, Navi Mumbai Police Bharti Recruitment 201669
SRPF GR. IV, Nagpur Police Bharti Recruitment 201668
SRPF GR. I, Pune Police Bharti Recruitment 201666
Nashik Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201665
SRPF GR. X, Solapur Police Bharti Recruitment 201663
Kolhapur Police Bharti Recruitment 201662
Jalgaon Police Bharti Recruitment 201662
SRPF GR. V, Daund Police Bharti Recruitment 201661
Ratnagiri Police Bharti Recruitment 201658
Pune Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201657
SRPF GR. XIII, Gadchiroli Police Bharti Recruitment 201657
Aurangabad City Police Bharti Recruitment 201656
SRPF GR. VII, Daund Police Bharti Recruitment 201653
Nagpur Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201652
Solapur Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201651
Chandrapur Police Bharti Recruitment 201651
Parbhani Police Bharti Recruitment 201650
SRPF GR. XII, Hingoli Police Bharti Recruitment 201650
Ahmednagar Police Bharti Recruitment 201649
Gondia Police Bharti Recruitment 201640
SRPF GR. XIV, Gondia (IRB-II) Police Bharti Recruitment 201640
Osmanabad Police Bharti Recruitment 201639
Yavatmal Police Bharti Recruitment 201637
Nandurbar Police Bharti Recruitment 201635
Beed Police Constable Bharti Recruitment 201634
SRPF GR. VIII, Mumbai Police Bharti Recruitment 201634
Wardha Police Bharti Recruitment 201632
Nashik City Police Bharti Recruitment 201631
Latur Police Bharti Recruitment 201631
Amravati City Police Bharti Recruitment 201631

 

Maharashtra Police Eligibility Criteria:

Maharashtra Police Educational Qualification:

Applying applicants should have passed 12th standard in relevant field from the recognized school or board.

Maharashtra Police Age Limit: 

  • Applying candidate’s minimum age should be 18 years and maximum age should be 25 years.
  • Relaxation and reservation in age for reserved category aspirants will be allowable as per theMaharashtra Police Department norms.

Maharashtra Police Salary Details: 

Appointed candidates for constable Post will get pay band of Rs. 5, 200- 20, 200- grade pay of Rs. 2, 000 + Rs. 500 other pay scale which will be offered by the Maharashtra Police Department.

Maharashtra Police Application Fee:

Post NameFor UnreservedFor Reserved
Police SoldierRs. 320Rs. 270
Ex- SoldierRs. 20/-

Maharashtra Police Selection Processes: 

Selection of candidates will be done on the basis of their performance in

As we know the candidates will select in each and every Police Exam on the basis of Written Test, Physical Test and interview.

Physical Standards for Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016

For Male

  • Height – 165 cm
  • Chest – 79-84 cm

For Female

  • Height – 155 cm

Physical Test for Male

  • 5 km Race – 20 Marks
  • 10 pull ups – 20 Marks
  • Iron Ball Throwing – 20 Marks
  • 100 Meter Race – 20 Marks

Total – 100 Marks

Physical Test for Female

  • 3 km Race – 20 Marks
  • 100 Meter Race – 20 Marks
  • Long Jump – 20 Marks
  • Iron Ball Throwing – 20 Marks

Total – 100 Marks

How to apply for Maharashtra Police Recruitment 2016:

  1. Firstly you have to log on official website
  2. Find Maharashtra Police Constable online Application Form
  3. Fill correct information
  4. After filling all the information click on Submit Button
  5. Online Form submission is successful
  6. Take a printout of the form

Important Date:

Last date to submit online application form: 18th February 2016

Apply Online for Maha Police Recruitment 2016

Official Website: mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in / www.mahapolice.gov.in

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY