Delhi university calendar 2017-18

2
146
Delhi university calendar

Delhi University Calendar.

Delhi university calendar

 The Delhi university calendar 2017: the Delhi university will be released in April/May and the last date to apply will be June/July. Delhi university offers so many courses to the aspirants and for some courses, students need to attempt entrance exam and students can be selected on the behalf of merit list.

 

Mostly courses such as post graduation, Delhi University conducts entrance exam so students need to look at its updates such as “when the notification will be declared for applying the post graduation”, “what will be the last date to apply”, “when exam will be conducted“, “when the admit card will be out” and “when result will be declared”.

For such questions, we created a tentative Delhi University Calendar.

 

Delhi university calendar: Updates, Results, last date

 Delhi University calendar is given below.

 

Delhi University calendarImportant tentative dates
Online application form will release onthe first week of April 2017
Last Date to apply for different courseslast week of April 2017
Entrance Exam Datesecond week of July 2017
Answer Key Release Datethird week of July 2017
Result Declarationlast week of July 2017
Interview Datelast week of August 2017


Delhi university calendar: DU application form

 Delhi university offered various courses and its application form released at the different time so aspirants need to keep their eyes on the official website – www.du.ac.in .

Application form fee is different for category students for general/OBC, the fee is Rs. 1500/- and for SC/ST, the fee is Rs. 1000/-

Delhi university calendar DU admission process

 Students take admission in Delhi university in two ways

  1. Merit basis
  2. Entrance exam

Delhi university calendar DU North campus colleges

Delhi universities invite for admission in last week of June 2017.

 

Delhi University North Campus Colleges List

COLLEGEADDRESSPHONE
Daulat Ram College (W)University Enclave, Delhi-11000727667863 Fax 27666990
North Delhi Aditi Mahavidyalaya (W)Auchandi Road, Bawana, Delhi27280741
Hindu CollegeUniversity Enclave, Delhi-11000727667184 Fax 27667809
Delhi School of EconomicsUniversity Enclave, Delhi-11000727257891
Indraprastha College for WomenShamnath Marg, Delhi-11005423954085, Fax 23976392
Hans Raj CollegeMalkaganj, University Enclave, Delhi-11000727667747, Fax 27666338
Laxmi Bai College for Women‘ Ashok Vihar, Phase-III, Delhi-11005227418598
Kirori Mal CollegeUniversity Enclave, Delhi-11000727667787 Fax 27666579
Ramjas CollegeUniversity Enclave, Delhi-11000727257706
Miranda House (W)Patel Chest Marg, Delhi-11000727667367, 27666201
Satyawati College (Evening Classes)Ashok Vihar, Phase-III, Delhi-11005227213402, 27245729
Satyawati CollegeAshok Vihar, Phase-III, Delhi-11005227219570
Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa CollegeGuru tegh Bahadur Marg, Delhi-11000727667469 Fax 27666220
Shri Ram College of CommerceUniversity Enclave, Delhi-11000727257905
School of Correspondence Courses and Continuing Education5, Cavalry Lane, University Enclave, Delhi-11000727257645, 27257581
Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of CommerceNear T.V. Tower, Pitampura, Delhi-11003427210109
Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of CommerceNear T.V. Tower, Pitampura, Delhi-11003427210109
Swami Shardhanand CollegeAlipur, Delhi-11004027202278
St. Stephen’s CollegeUniversity Enclave, Delhi-11000727667271, 27667200

Delhi university calendar DU admission cut-off

CollegesB.Sc (H) PhysicsB.Sc (H) ChemistryB.Sc (H) MathsB.Sc (H) Computer ScienceB.Sc (H) BotanyB.Sc (H) ZoologyB.ComBA
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College969696999791
Gargi College969589929685
Hansraj College97.3397.339798.75949296
Hindu College, University of Delhi9897.3397.59496.6696
Indraprastha College for Women9710096
Kirori Mal College9796.6697.5959696.2591
Lady Shri Ram College for Women97.597
Miranda House, University of Delhi96.6796.6796.759696.6795.5
Ramjas College96.669697919296.7592
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College9495.2585
SGTB Khalsa College96969692.679496.594

Relative Article

Delhi University Admission 2017

Delhi University Courses

 

  • Sarita Chauhan

    Thanks for the DU cut off details

    • Akshay Jain

      Thank you for appreciation